1577 W 11th Aly Eugene, OR 97402
Jefferson Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $502,132 - $700,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
3,032
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1577 W 11th Aly, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $588,377, approximately $194 per square foot. 1577 W 11th Aly is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2023
Sold by
Nichols David Alan and Nichols Kristine Lynn
Bought by
Nichols Family Trust and Nichols
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2005
Sold by
Stevens Christopher Lee
Bought by
Nichols David Alan and Nichols Kristine Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1998
Sold by
Kruis Robert G and Kruis Barbara A
Bought by
Stevens Christopher Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$12,500
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |