15776 Archery View Truckee, CA 96161
Glenshire-Devonshire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $732,925 - $780,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,038
Sq Ft
$727/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15776 Archery View, Truckee, CA 96161 and is currently estimated at $754,981, approximately $727 per square foot. 15776 Archery View is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Glenshire Elementary School, Alder Creek Middle School, and Tahoe Truckee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2021
Sold by
Hebbe Zubiate Marco and Estate Of Myrna Elena Allen De
Bought by
Hebbe Zubiate Bradford Eric and Hebbe Zubiate Marco
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2010
Sold by
Delaney Myrna and Allen Myrna
Bought by
Delaney Donald and Delaney Myrna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1999
Sold by
Delaney Donald F
Bought by
Allen Delaney Myrna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,681
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hebbe Zubiate Bradford Eric | -- | None Available | |
| Delaney Donald | -- | None Available | |
| Allen Delaney Myrna | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Allen Delaney Myrna | $82,681 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,801 | $481,198 | $114,830 | $366,368 |
| 2024 | $6,706 | $471,764 | $112,579 | $359,185 |
| 2023 | $6,706 | $462,515 | $110,372 | $352,143 |
| 2022 | $6,540 | $453,447 | $108,208 | $345,239 |
| 2021 | $6,203 | $444,557 | $106,087 | $338,470 |
| 2020 | $2,551 | $127,710 | $25,849 | $101,861 |
| 2019 | $2,503 | $125,207 | $25,343 | $99,864 |
| 2018 | $2,060 | $122,753 | $24,847 | $97,906 |
| 2017 | $1,972 | $120,347 | $24,360 | $95,987 |
| 2016 | $1,938 | $117,988 | $23,883 | $94,105 |
| 2015 | $1,897 | $116,217 | $23,525 | $92,692 |
| 2014 | $1,832 | $113,942 | $23,065 | $90,877 |
Source: Public Records
Map