15778 Thyme Ct Adelanto, CA 92301
Mesa Linda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,000 - $568,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,356
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15778 Thyme Ct, Adelanto, CA 92301 and is currently estimated at $498,039, approximately $211 per square foot. 15778 Thyme Ct is a home with nearby schools including Victoria Magathan Elementary School, Columbia Middle School, and Adelanto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2021
Sold by
Fh Ii Llc
Bought by
Madrigal Sergio and Paniagua Norma E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,415
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madrigal Sergio | $460,500 | Orange Coast Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Madrigal Sergio | $460,415 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,120 | $488,596 | $97,631 | $390,965 |
| 2024 | $4,814 | $479,016 | $95,717 | $383,299 |
| 2023 | $4,202 | $469,623 | $93,840 | $375,783 |
| 2022 | $4,183 | $460,415 | $92,000 | $368,415 |
| 2021 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map