1578 166th Ave San Leandro, CA 94578
Estimated Value: $1,095,000 - $1,270,000
9
Beds
4
Baths
3,150
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1578 166th Ave, San Leandro, CA 94578 and is currently estimated at $1,191,000, approximately $378 per square foot. 1578 166th Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Colonial Acres Elementary School, Edendale Middle, and San Lorenzo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1999
Sold by
Abreu Jose B and Abreu Maria V
Bought by
Abreu Jose B and Abreu Maria V
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abreu Jose B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,973 | $134,112 | $67,424 | $66,688 |
| 2024 | $3,973 | $131,483 | $66,102 | $65,381 |
| 2023 | $4,045 | $128,905 | $64,806 | $64,099 |
| 2022 | $3,888 | $126,377 | $63,535 | $62,842 |
| 2021 | $3,716 | $123,899 | $62,289 | $61,610 |
| 2020 | $3,550 | $122,629 | $61,651 | $60,978 |
| 2019 | $3,468 | $120,225 | $60,442 | $59,783 |
| 2018 | $3,227 | $117,868 | $59,257 | $58,611 |
| 2017 | $3,086 | $115,557 | $58,095 | $57,462 |
| 2016 | $2,939 | $113,291 | $56,956 | $56,335 |
| 2015 | $2,852 | $111,590 | $56,101 | $55,489 |
| 2014 | $2,791 | $109,404 | $55,002 | $54,402 |
Source: Public Records
Map