1578 Harbor Dr Vista, CA 92081
Shadowridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $871,000 - $950,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,535
Sq Ft
$589/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1578 Harbor Dr, Vista, CA 92081 and is currently estimated at $903,380, approximately $588 per square foot. 1578 Harbor Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lake Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2014
Sold by
Meyer Mary M
Bought by
Meyer Mary M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2007
Sold by
Meyer Mary M
Bought by
Meyer Mary M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2001
Sold by
Meyer Mary M
Bought by
Meyer Mary M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer Mary M | -- | None Available | |
| Meyer Mary M | -- | None Available | |
| Meyer Mary M | -- | -- | |
| -- | $133,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,735 | $267,644 | $97,602 | $170,042 |
| 2024 | $1,735 | $262,397 | $95,689 | $166,708 |
| 2023 | $1,767 | $257,253 | $93,813 | $163,440 |
| 2022 | $1,851 | $252,210 | $91,974 | $160,236 |
| 2021 | $1,821 | $247,266 | $90,171 | $157,095 |
| 2020 | $1,847 | $244,732 | $89,247 | $155,485 |
| 2019 | $1,842 | $239,935 | $87,498 | $152,437 |
| 2018 | $1,808 | $235,232 | $85,783 | $149,449 |
| 2017 | $1,848 | $230,620 | $84,101 | $146,519 |
| 2016 | $1,829 | $226,099 | $82,452 | $143,647 |
| 2015 | $1,816 | $222,704 | $81,214 | $141,490 |
| 2014 | $1,780 | $218,343 | $79,624 | $138,719 |
Source: Public Records
Map