Estimated Value: $246,557 - $276,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1578 Mac Dr, Stow, OH 44224 and is currently estimated at $258,139, approximately $183 per square foot. 1578 Mac Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, Primrose School of Hudson, and Holy Family Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2015
Sold by
Crane Susanne G
Bought by
Crane Susanne G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1999
Sold by
Crane Oda C
Bought by
Crane Oda C and The Oda C Crane Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crane Susanne G | -- | Attorney | |
| Crane Oda C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,689 | $64,065 | $14,529 | $49,536 |
| 2023 | $3,689 | $64,065 | $14,529 | $49,536 |
| 2022 | $3,291 | $50,302 | $11,263 | $39,039 |
| 2021 | $2,955 | $50,302 | $11,263 | $39,039 |
| 2020 | $2,906 | $50,300 | $11,260 | $39,040 |
| 2019 | $2,354 | $37,720 | $10,920 | $26,800 |
| 2018 | $2,568 | $42,030 | $10,920 | $31,110 |
| 2017 | $2,866 | $42,030 | $10,920 | $31,110 |
| 2016 | $2,816 | $44,620 | $10,920 | $33,700 |
| 2015 | $2,866 | $44,620 | $10,920 | $33,700 |
| 2014 | $2,271 | $44,620 | $10,920 | $33,700 |
| 2013 | $2,392 | $46,890 | $10,920 | $35,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map