$2,200 Per Month
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,910 Sq Ft
3,136 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Community Pool
  • Community Playground
  • 2 Car Garage

About This Home

Beautiful and upgraded 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhome with a 2-car garage located in the highly desirable Turtle Creek Community. This modern home features an open-concept floor plan perfect for comfortable living and entertaining. Enjoy premium upgrades including granite kitchen countertops, elegant LED shadow lighting, crown molding, 42-inch cabinets, and tile flooring throughout the first floor. The community offers great amenities such as a resort-style swimming pool, playground, and scenic walking trails. Conveniently located just minutes from Lake Nona, Orlando International Airport, Medical City, shopping, dining, and easy access to SR-417. A perfect place to call home!

Listing Agent

Ruben Gallo

LA ROSA REALTY LLC Brokerage Phone: 321-939-3748 License #3499605 Listed on: 05/11/2026

LA ROSA REALTY LLC

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 3,136 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 25x125

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,910 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Convection Oven
  • Cooktop
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Residential Lease
  • Property Available on 6/15/26
  • The owner pays for insurance, management
  • $75 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 31-25-31-0840-0001-1230

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Turtle Creek Ph 1A Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Community Pool

Pet Policy

  • Pet Deposit $200
  • 1 Pet Allowed
  • Dogs Allowed
  • Medium pets allowed

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

3,136 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Available Date: 2026-06-15
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Security Deposit: 2200
  • Pet Deposit Fee: 200
  • Rent Spree URL: https://apply.link/2dkBXlg

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Living Area: 1910
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.07
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Building Area Total: 2603
  • Lease Term: Twelve Months
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3136
  • Owner Pays: Insurance, Management
  • Status: Active
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 241.83
  • Number Of Pets: 1
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.15
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 321-939-3748
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Living Area Meters: 177.44

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Pool, Sidewalks
  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Pet Size: Medium (36-60 Lbs.)

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 75

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lakeview Elem (K 5)
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Neptune Middle (6-8)

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 31-25-31-0840-0001-1230
  • Lot Dimensions: 25x125

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Rent $2,200 +4.8% --
10/01/2024 10/01/24 Rented $2,100 +5.0% --
09/17/2024 09/17/24 For Rent $2,000 -9.1% --
02/22/2023 02/22/23 Rented $2,200 0.0% --
02/21/2023 02/21/23 Under Contract -- -- --
01/26/2023 01/26/23 Price Changed $2,200 -4.3% $1 / Sq Ft
01/06/2023 01/06/23 For Rent $2,300 +15.0% --
02/13/2022 02/13/22 Rented $2,000 0.0% --
02/01/2022 02/01/22 Under Contract -- -- --
01/20/2022 01/20/22 Price Changed $2,000 -9.1% $1 / Sq Ft
01/10/2022 01/10/22 For Rent $2,200 +18.9% --
06/01/2021 06/01/21 Rented $1,850 0.0% --
05/16/2021 05/16/21 Under Contract -- -- --
05/01/2021 05/01/21 For Rent $1,850 0.0% --
09/04/2020 09/04/20 Sold $247,500 0.0% $130 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/24/2020 07/24/20 Pending -- -- --
05/28/2020 05/28/20 Price Changed $247,500 -2.0% $130 / Sq Ft
03/12/2020 03/12/20 Price Changed $252,500 -2.9% $132 / Sq Ft
01/27/2020 01/27/20 For Sale $260,000 -- $136 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: S5149675

Stellar MLS

APN: 31-25-31-0840-0001-1230

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.