1578 Sonnet Dr Forney, TX 75126
Estimated Value: $479,357 - $502,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,757
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1578 Sonnet Dr, Forney, TX 75126 and is currently estimated at $490,679, approximately $177 per square foot. 1578 Sonnet Dr is a home with nearby schools including Linda Lyon Elementary School, Maurine Cain Middle School, and Rockwall-Heath High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2017
Sold by
Hmh Lifestyles Lp
Bought by
Marak Alfred M and Marak Deborah S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,455
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$413,224
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2016
Sold by
Hgyc Llc
Bought by
Hmh Lifestyles Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,250
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marak Alfred M | -- | Stewart | |
| Hmh Lifestyles Lp | -- | Stewart |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marak Alfred M | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hmh Lifestyles Lp | $260,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,213 | $489,157 | $120,000 | $369,157 |
| 2023 | $6,213 | $430,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,030 | $390,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,106 | $355,380 | $98,000 | $257,380 |
| 2020 | $7,234 | $352,130 | $68,670 | $283,460 |
| 2019 | $7,204 | $335,460 | $64,890 | $270,570 |
| 2018 | $7,393 | $334,940 | $64,260 | $270,680 |
| 2017 | $6,611 | $292,770 | $61,110 | $231,660 |
| 2016 | $953 | $42,187 | $42,187 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map