1578 Sutter St Dallas, TX 75216
Cedar Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,000 - $343,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1578 Sutter St, Dallas, TX 75216 and is currently estimated at $329,623, approximately $149 per square foot. 1578 Sutter St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including William B. Miller Elementary School, John Lewis Social Justice Academy at Oliver Wendell Holmes, and Franklin D. Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lomas Jose A | -- | None Available | |
| Elegant Investment Group Inc | $23,100 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lomas Jose A | $161,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,543 | $310,590 | $55,000 | $255,590 |
| 2024 | $3,543 | $310,590 | $55,000 | $255,590 |
| 2023 | $3,543 | $218,660 | $45,000 | $173,660 |
| 2022 | $5,467 | $218,660 | $45,000 | $173,660 |
| 2021 | $5,266 | $199,630 | $30,000 | $169,630 |
| 2020 | $5,147 | $189,730 | $25,000 | $164,730 |
| 2019 | $5,398 | $189,730 | $25,000 | $164,730 |
| 2018 | $2,583 | $95,000 | $20,000 | $75,000 |
| 2017 | $816 | $30,000 | $14,000 | $16,000 |
| 2016 | $816 | $30,000 | $14,000 | $16,000 |
| 2015 | $2,560 | $93,330 | $11,000 | $82,330 |
| 2014 | $2,560 | $93,330 | $11,000 | $82,330 |
Map
- 1527 Cape Cod Dr
- 1570 Sutter St
- 1534 N Atoll Dr
- 2635 Belknap Ave
- 1821 Overhill Ln
- 1532 Madrid St
- 2725 Bowling Green Ave
- 2139 Lea Crest Dr
- 2913 Kellogg Ave
- 1802 Sutter St
- 2912 Kellogg Ave
- 2004 E Kiest Blvd
- 3047 Fernwood Ave
- 2212 Lea Crest Dr
- 1907 E Overton Rd
- 1406 Oakley Ave
- 1511 Southerland Ave
- 2347 Village Way
- 1818 Marfa Ave
- 2410 E Overton Rd
- 1523 Cape Cod Dr
- 1535 Cape Cod Dr
- 1515 Cape Cod Dr
- 1574 Sutter St
- 1541 Cape Cod Dr
- 1526 Cape Cod Dr
- 1582 Sutter St
- 1538 Cape Cod Dr
- 1520 Cape Cod Dr
- 1532 Cape Cod Dr
- 1511 Cape Cod Dr
- 1547 Cape Cod Dr
- 1566 Sutter St
- 1514 Cape Cod Dr
- 1588 Sutter St
- 1542 Cape Cod Dr
- 1510 Cape Cod Dr
- 1560 Sutter St
- 1503 Cape Cod Dr
- 1548 Cape Cod Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.