Estimated Value: $85,000 - $160,353
Studio
2
Baths
1,927
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1578 Thompson Rd, Lake, MS 39092 and is currently estimated at $122,677, approximately $63 per square foot. 1578 Thompson Rd is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Newton County Elementary School and Newton County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2013
Sold by
Laird Robert P and Laird Debbie G
Bought by
Street Jarrod and Street Charlotte
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,075
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2011
Sold by
Laird Robert P and Laird Robert Phillip
Bought by
Laird Robert P and Laird Debbie G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,759
Interest Rate
4.23%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Street Jarrod | -- | -- | |
| Laird Robert P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History