15785 Mckay Rd Willis, TX 77378
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $409,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15785 Mckay Rd, Willis, TX 77378 and is currently estimated at $361,864, approximately $210 per square foot. 15785 Mckay Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Austin Elementary School, Moorhead Junior High School, and Caney Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2015
Sold by
Viper Solutions Inc
Bought by
Salmoran Virgilio and Machuca Raquel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2014
Sold by
Martin Gerald W and Flagstar Bank Fsb
Bought by
Viper Solutions Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2001
Sold by
Davis Donald G and Davis Sharon E
Bought by
Martin Gerald W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,118
Interest Rate
7.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salmoran Virgilio | -- | None Available | |
| Viper Solutions Inc | $75,700 | None Available | |
| Martin Gerald W | -- | First Surety Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martin Gerald W | $81,118 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,931 | $224,050 | $39,375 | $184,675 |
| 2024 | $4,115 | $247,902 | $39,375 | $208,527 |
| 2023 | $4,115 | $259,180 | $39,380 | $219,800 |
| 2022 | $4,515 | $259,180 | $39,380 | $219,800 |
| 2021 | $3,831 | $207,230 | $39,380 | $167,850 |
| 2020 | $2,448 | $125,900 | $39,380 | $86,520 |
| 2019 | $2,431 | $120,660 | $39,380 | $81,280 |
| 2018 | $2,431 | $120,660 | $39,380 | $81,280 |
| 2017 | $1,760 | $87,110 | $39,380 | $47,730 |
| 2016 | $1,103 | $54,590 | $6,860 | $47,730 |
| 2015 | $962 | $56,920 | $6,860 | $50,060 |
| 2014 | $962 | $56,920 | $6,860 | $50,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map