15825 Mckay Rd Willis, TX 77378
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $413,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,740
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15825 Mckay Rd, Willis, TX 77378 and is currently estimated at $399,190, approximately $229 per square foot. 15825 Mckay Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Austin Elementary School, Moorhead Junior High School, and Caney Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2020
Sold by
Allen Carol A and Allen David
Bought by
Allen Carol A and Allen David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2011
Sold by
Allen David
Bought by
Allen Carol Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2000
Sold by
Sorelle Diane
Bought by
Allen Carol Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Carol A | -- | None Available | |
| Allen Carol Anne | -- | -- | |
| Allen Carol Anne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,401 | $297,058 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,400 | $250,000 | $89,270 | $160,730 |
| 2023 | $2,400 | $250,000 | $89,270 | $160,730 |
| 2022 | $5,628 | $323,060 | $89,270 | $267,590 |
| 2021 | $4,352 | $235,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $882 | $45,340 | $35,000 | $52,010 |
| 2019 | $830 | $41,220 | $35,000 | $43,730 |
| 2018 | $390 | $37,470 | $35,000 | $44,680 |
| 2017 | $688 | $34,060 | $35,000 | $26,230 |
| 2016 | $626 | $30,960 | $4,730 | $26,230 |
| 2015 | $445 | $30,960 | $4,730 | $26,230 |
| 2014 | $445 | $31,530 | $4,730 | $26,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map