Seller's Agent in 2024
Andrea Winchell
Century 21 Cornerstone
(818) 400-0598
5 in this area
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $829,000 - $932,309
Hurry! Don't miss this lovely four bedroom, two bathroom home situated in a perfect neighborhood on a family friendly cul de sac. This home offers an open concept kitchen and living space with lovely original hardwood floors throughout the house. Also enjoy recently remodeled bathrooms and a high-quality kitchen with tons of storage. This home was completely refurbished in 2019, including partial new plumbing. Additionally, you will enjoy double pane windows with central air and heating. The backyard has been completely re-done, perfect for all your kids and animals. Conveniently located near parks, shopping, and dining, and the highest rated schools in the area, this home is perfect for any family.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Cornerstone Brokerage Phone: 818-400-0598 License #01824349 Listed on: 07/19/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Choi Jordan Jaemin | $870,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Will Matthew | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Will Matthew | $631,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Ramirez Raul | $500,000 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Choi Jordan Jaemin | $150,000 | |
| Open | Choi Jordan Jaemin | $696,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Will Matthew | $607,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Will Matthew | $599,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Raul | $458,575 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2024 09/05/24 | Sold | $870,000 | -1.1% | $562 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/02/2024 08/02/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/25/2024 07/25/24 | For Sale | $880,000 | +1.1% | $568 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/22/2024 07/22/24 | Off Market | $870,000 | -- | -- | |
| 07/21/2024 07/21/24 | For Sale | $880,000 | +1.1% | $568 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/20/2024 07/20/24 | Off Market | $870,000 | -- | -- | |
| 07/20/2024 07/20/24 | For Sale | $880,000 | +1.1% | $568 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/19/2024 07/19/24 | Off Market | $870,000 | -- | -- | |
| 07/19/2024 07/19/24 | For Sale | $880,000 | +39.5% | $568 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/02/2019 05/02/19 | Sold | $631,000 | +0.3% | $408 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/05/2019 03/05/19 | For Sale | $628,800 | +25.8% | $406 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/01/2019 03/01/19 | Sold | $500,000 | -4.8% | $323 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/07/2019 02/07/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/01/2019 02/01/19 | For Sale | $525,000 | -- | $339 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,347 | $870,000 | $691,200 | $178,800 |
| 2024 | $8,347 | $690,087 | $473,109 | $216,978 |
| 2023 | $8,225 | $676,557 | $463,833 | $212,724 |
| 2022 | $8,088 | $663,292 | $454,739 | $208,553 |
| 2021 | $7,904 | $650,287 | $445,823 | $204,464 |
| 2019 | $6,142 | $83,680 | $35,357 | $48,323 |
| 2018 | $1,526 | $82,040 | $34,664 | $47,376 |
| 2016 | $1,406 | $78,857 | $33,319 | $45,538 |
| 2015 | $1,353 | $77,673 | $32,819 | $44,854 |
| 2014 | $1,348 | $76,153 | $32,177 | $43,976 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Andrea Winchell
Century 21 Cornerstone
(818) 400-0598
5 in this area
10 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Celine Lo
Paramount Realty
(213) 444-8366
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Joann Luft
Coldwell Banker Envision
(562) 945-2221
2 in this area
18 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Sandy Rodriguez
BHHS CA Properties
(714) 624-1085
1 in this area
80 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Lixel Marroquin
T.N.G. Real Estate Consultants
(323) 422-9818
12 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW24143682
APN: 8230-023-020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.