1579 Cantania Dr Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $650,001 - $683,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,330
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1579 Cantania Dr, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $668,750, approximately $200 per square foot. 1579 Cantania Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Sky View Elementary School, Pinacate Middle School, and Perris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Perris Nv 2004 Llc
Bought by
Mclean Harold A and Mclean Stayesi E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,700
Outstanding Balance
$246,881
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$421,869
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclean Harold A | $522,500 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mclean Harold A | $417,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,934 | $621,090 | $147,361 | $473,729 |
| 2023 | $10,934 | $568,403 | $119,910 | $448,493 |
| 2022 | $10,027 | $516,730 | $109,009 | $407,721 |
| 2021 | $9,069 | $437,906 | $92,380 | $345,526 |
| 2020 | $8,517 | $390,988 | $82,482 | $308,506 |
| 2019 | $8,380 | $379,600 | $80,080 | $299,520 |
| 2018 | $8,083 | $365,000 | $77,000 | $288,000 |
| 2017 | $7,758 | $335,000 | $71,000 | $264,000 |
| 2016 | $7,590 | $321,000 | $68,000 | $253,000 |
| 2015 | $7,513 | $314,000 | $66,000 | $248,000 |
| 2014 | $7,200 | $289,000 | $61,000 | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map