1579 Caudor St Encinitas, CA 92024
Leucadia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,715,000 - $2,243,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$1,204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1579 Caudor St, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $1,945,752, approximately $1,204 per square foot. 1579 Caudor St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Capri Elementary School, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2011
Sold by
Sato Ernest
Bought by
Ridgeway William K and Scott Erin M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Outstanding Balance
$313,345
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,632,407
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2007
Sold by
Morimoto Lucille
Bought by
Morimoto Lucille
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1999
Sold by
Morimoto Lucille
Bought by
Morimoto Lucille and Morimoto Charlene Akiko
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ridgeway William K | $575,000 | Corinthian Title Co | |
| Morimoto Lucille | -- | None Available | |
| Morimoto Lucille | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ridgeway William K | $460,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,085 | $728,349 | $587,049 | $141,300 |
| 2024 | $8,085 | $714,069 | $575,539 | $138,530 |
| 2023 | $7,852 | $700,068 | $564,254 | $135,814 |
| 2022 | $7,661 | $686,342 | $553,191 | $133,151 |
| 2021 | $7,531 | $672,886 | $542,345 | $130,541 |
| 2020 | $7,406 | $665,987 | $536,784 | $129,203 |
| 2019 | $7,259 | $652,929 | $526,259 | $126,670 |
| 2018 | $7,120 | $640,128 | $515,941 | $124,187 |
| 2017 | $191 | $627,577 | $505,825 | $121,752 |
| 2016 | $6,779 | $615,272 | $495,907 | $119,365 |
| 2015 | $6,657 | $606,032 | $488,459 | $117,573 |
| 2014 | $6,504 | $594,161 | $478,891 | $115,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map