Estimated Value: $1,347,000 - $1,943,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$810/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1579 Grand Ave, Ojai, CA 93023 and is currently estimated at $1,541,558, approximately $809 per square foot. 1579 Grand Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Topa Topa Elementary School, Meiners Oaks Elementary School, and Matilija Junior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2021
Sold by
Davis Rachel Anne
Bought by
Peltner Arndt and Davis Rachel Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2002
Sold by
Davis Robert Calder
Bought by
Davis Rachel Anne
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peltner Arndt | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Rachel Anne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,688 | $245,867 | $157,473 | $88,394 |
| 2024 | $2,688 | $241,047 | $154,386 | $86,661 |
| 2023 | $2,597 | $236,321 | $151,359 | $84,962 |
| 2022 | $2,548 | $231,688 | $148,391 | $83,297 |
| 2021 | $2,537 | $227,146 | $145,482 | $81,664 |
| 2020 | $2,475 | $224,820 | $143,992 | $80,828 |
| 2019 | $2,400 | $220,413 | $141,169 | $79,244 |
| 2018 | $2,383 | $216,092 | $138,401 | $77,691 |
| 2017 | $2,333 | $211,856 | $135,688 | $76,168 |
| 2016 | $2,293 | $207,703 | $133,028 | $74,675 |
| 2015 | $2,279 | $204,585 | $131,031 | $73,554 |
| 2014 | $2,168 | $200,579 | $128,465 | $72,114 |
Source: Public Records
Map