1579 S Main St Darlington, SC 29532
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $326,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1579 S Main St, Darlington, SC 29532 and is currently estimated at $246,000, approximately $512 per square foot. 1579 S Main St is a home located in Darlington County with nearby schools including J. L. Cain Elementary, Brunson-Dargan Elementary School, and Darlington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2019
Sold by
Lindstrom Ryan and Lindstrom Shannon
Bought by
Carter Willis E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2018
Sold by
Rohr Tina
Bought by
Lindstrom Ryan and Lindstrom Shannon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2016
Sold by
Hyman Mable H
Bought by
Lindstrom Mark S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2012
Sold by
Estate Of Andrew C Hyman Jr
Bought by
Hyman Mable H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Willis E | $7,000 | None Available | |
| Lindstrom Ryan | -- | None Available | |
| Lindstrom Mark S | $10,000 | -- | |
| Hyman Mable H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $199 | $600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2 | $600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $100 | $600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $100 | $600 | $0 | $0 |