15794 Stanbrook Dr La Mirada, CA 90638
Estimated payment $5,624/month
Highlights
- Main Floor Bedroom
- No HOA
- Electric Vehicle Home Charger
- Eastwood Elementary School Rated A-
- Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
- Laundry Room
About This Home
Welcome to this beautifully maintained single-story home located in an established neighborhood of La Mirada. This charming residence offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1,630 sq ft of living space on a 6,336 sq ft lot, providing a comfortable and functional layout for everyday living. The home features numerous interior updates since 2023, including a refreshed kitchen, two updated bathrooms, newer flooring, interior paint, updated lighting fixtures, and replaced electrical outlets. Additional electrical improvements include the installation of a dedicated EV charging outlet, offering modern convenience for today’s lifestyle. The garage interior has also been remodeled, and the garage roof has been replaced. Both the interior and exterior of the home have been recently repainted, giving the property a clean and well-maintained appearance. The spacious layout includes a comfortable living area and family room, along with a private backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located near parks, shopping, dining, and major freeways, this home offers a wonderful opportunity to enjoy all that La Mirada has to offer.
Listing Agent
OneTop Realty Brokerage Email: clairekimhomes@gmail.com License #02053711 Listed on: 05/05/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1958
Lot Details
- 6,336 Sq Ft Lot
- Back Yard
Parking
- Electric Vehicle Home Charger
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
Interior Spaces
- 1,630 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
Laundry
- Laundry Room
- Dryer
- Washer
Additional Features
- Urban Location
- Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 5
- Tax Tract Number 23312
- Assessor Parcel Number 8064039034
- $761 per year additional tax assessments
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,519 | $842,723 | $624,552 | $218,171 |
| 2024 | $10,519 | $826,200 | $612,306 | $213,894 |
| 2023 | $4,798 | $362,477 | $244,550 | $117,927 |
| 2022 | $4,713 | $355,370 | $239,755 | $115,615 |
| 2021 | $4,643 | $348,403 | $235,054 | $113,349 |
| 2019 | $4,509 | $338,071 | $228,083 | $109,988 |
| 2018 | $4,311 | $331,443 | $223,611 | $107,832 |
| 2016 | $4,126 | $318,575 | $214,929 | $103,646 |
| 2015 | $4,090 | $313,791 | $211,701 | $102,090 |
| 2014 | $3,811 | $307,646 | $207,555 | $100,091 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/17/2026 05/17/26 | For Sale | $890,000 | 0.0% | $546 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/16/2026 05/16/26 | Off Market | $890,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | For Sale | $890,000 | +9.9% | $546 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/22/2023 06/22/23 | Sold | $810,000 | +1.3% | $497 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/08/2023 05/08/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/27/2023 04/27/23 | For Sale | $799,900 | -- | $491 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $810,000 | First American Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Ticor Title Tustin Orange Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $648,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $397,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $340,000 | New Conventional |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW26097640
APN: 8064-039-034
- 15736 Hesse Dr
- 4733 Durango Dr
- 15030 Watkins Dr
- 8221 Ginnis Green
- 4751 Saint Andrews Ave
- 8135 Keith Green
- 15026 Costa Mesa Dr
- 15213 Santa Gertrudes Ave Unit W106
- 15565 La Fortuna Dr
- 8236 Haseltine Green
- 4980 Somerset St
- 15708 La Barca Dr
- 14604 Balin Place
- 15419 Hayford St
- 5361 Humboldt Dr
- 4920 Lincolnshire Ave
- 2111 Cheyenne Way Unit 5
- 14426 Ermita Ave
- 5315 Humboldt Dr
- 14518 Keating Dr
- 8202 Ashgrove Dr Unit 13
- 16124 Rosecrans Ave
- 15624 Gaymont Dr
- 8242 Henderson Green
- 15220 Ocaso Ave
- 15220 Ocaso Ave Unit H205
- 15412 La Mirada Blvd