15798 37th Ave Clearlake, CA 95422
Estimated Value: $214,437 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,004
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15798 37th Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422 and is currently estimated at $240,109, approximately $239 per square foot. 15798 37th Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lower Lake High School, Jeannies Learning Garden, and Clearlake Seventh-day Adventist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2013
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Lake County Ca Inc
Bought by
Pelayo Marcos D and Pelayo Candace M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,139
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$202,970
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2012
Sold by
Plata Aliesha M
Bought by
Habitat For Humanity Lake County Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2008
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Lake County Inc
Bought by
Plata Aliesha M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,300
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2005
Sold by
Pemberton Donald A
Bought by
Habitat For Humanity Lake County Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pelayo Marcos D | $115,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Habitat For Humanity Lake County Inc | $124,725 | None Available | |
| Plata Aliesha M | $155,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Habitat For Humanity Lake County Inc | $4,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pelayo Marcos D | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Pelayo Marcos D | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Plata Aliesha M | $69,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,053 | $85,798 | $12,253 | $73,545 |
| 2024 | $1,037 | $84,116 | $12,013 | $72,103 |
| 2023 | $1,021 | $82,468 | $11,778 | $70,690 |
| 2022 | $968 | $80,852 | $11,548 | $69,304 |
| 2021 | $983 | $79,268 | $11,322 | $67,946 |
| 2020 | $977 | $78,456 | $11,206 | $67,250 |
| 2019 | $936 | $76,919 | $10,987 | $65,932 |
| 2018 | $933 | $75,412 | $10,772 | $64,640 |
| 2017 | $890 | $73,934 | $10,561 | $63,373 |
| 2016 | $793 | $72,485 | $10,354 | $62,131 |
| 2015 | $779 | $71,397 | $10,199 | $61,198 |
| 2014 | $762 | $70,000 | $10,000 | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map