15798 Braun Ln Crivitz, WI 54114
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $750,394
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
13.2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 15798 Braun Ln, Crivitz, WI 54114 and is currently estimated at $497,697. 15798 Braun Ln is a home located in Oconto County with nearby schools including Suring Elementary School and Suring High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,905 | $567,700 | $187,600 | $380,100 |
| 2024 | $60 | $567,700 | $187,600 | $380,100 |
| 2023 | $5,806 | $567,700 | $187,600 | $380,100 |
| 2022 | $5,329 | $401,000 | $135,200 | $265,800 |
| 2021 | $5,387 | $401,000 | $135,200 | $265,800 |
| 2020 | $5,400 | $401,000 | $135,200 | $265,800 |
| 2019 | $5,121 | $401,000 | $135,200 | $265,800 |
| 2018 | $4,818 | $379,100 | $113,400 | $265,700 |
| 2017 | $4,870 | $379,100 | $113,400 | $265,700 |
| 2016 | $4,810 | $379,100 | $113,400 | $265,700 |
| 2015 | $4,731 | $379,100 | $113,400 | $265,700 |
| 2013 | $5,165 | $379,100 | $113,400 | $265,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map