158 Blakes Rd Quincy, FL 32352
Estimated Value: $65,098 - $189,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 158 Blakes Rd, Quincy, FL 32352 and is currently estimated at $131,775, approximately $149 per square foot. 158 Blakes Rd is a home located in Gadsden County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2025
Sold by
Dexter Marylene
Bought by
Walker Shavonna and Roberts Sharon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Shavonna | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Walker Shavonna | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $205 | $14,332 | $11,528 | $2,804 |
| 2024 | $237 | $16,437 | $10,982 | $5,455 |
| 2023 | $283 | $19,548 | $10,459 | $9,089 |
| 2022 | $281 | $20,314 | $7,000 | $13,314 |
| 2021 | $254 | $17,025 | $5,000 | $12,025 |
| 2020 | $246 | $16,563 | $5,000 | $11,563 |
| 2019 | $251 | $16,563 | $5,000 | $11,563 |
| 2018 | $255 | $16,563 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $256 | $16,563 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $260 | $16,563 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $265 | $16,563 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $264 | $16,563 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map