63 Marshall Rd Quincy, FL 32352
Estimated Value: $70,955 - $163,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Marshall Rd, Quincy, FL 32352 and is currently estimated at $120,489, approximately $114 per square foot. 63 Marshall Rd is a home located in Gadsden County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2021
Sold by
Marshall Tom D
Bought by
Barkley Gregory
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barkley Gregory | $100 | Southside Community Law Center |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $718 | $50,305 | $18,263 | $32,042 |
| 2024 | $282 | $49,603 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $263 | $48,159 | $16,569 | $31,590 |
| 2022 | $525 | $39,324 | $8,400 | $30,924 |
| 2021 | $462 | $31,021 | $8,400 | $22,621 |
| 2020 | $439 | $29,573 | $8,400 | $21,173 |
| 2019 | $455 | $30,014 | $8,400 | $21,614 |
| 2018 | $463 | $30,014 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $465 | $30,014 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $479 | $30,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $494 | $30,896 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $504 | $31,337 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map