158 Butler Farm Rd Hampton, VA 23666
Hampton Roads Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,000 - $290,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,584
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 158 Butler Farm Rd, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $263,797, approximately $166 per square foot. 158 Butler Farm Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Luther W. Machen Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,226 | $181,800 | $102,900 | $78,900 |
| 2024 | $2,091 | $181,800 | $102,900 | $78,900 |
| 2023 | $2,097 | $180,800 | $102,900 | $77,900 |
| 2022 | $2,013 | $170,600 | $102,900 | $67,700 |
| 2021 | $2,170 | $164,500 | $102,900 | $61,600 |
| 2020 | $2,138 | $172,400 | $102,900 | $69,500 |
| 2019 | $2,138 | $172,400 | $102,900 | $69,500 |
| 2018 | $2,232 | $172,400 | $102,900 | $69,500 |
| 2017 | $2,232 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,232 | $172,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,232 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,222 | $172,400 | $102,900 | $69,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map