D
Seller's Agent in 2015
Delia Rodriguez
Delia Rodriguez Realty, LLC
(413) 246-8040
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $275,115 - $298,000
Great Home in Sixteen Acres near WNE University. This 5 Room Ranch features 3 Bedrooms, Eat-in kitchen with sliding door to enclosed 3 seasoned porch. Hardwood Floors in Living room & in all 3 bedrooms. Nice size fenced in yard. Call today and view this home.
Last Buyer's Agent
Amy Fields
Lion's Head Real Estate Group
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1956
Lot Details
8,712 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mogilka Rachel | $118,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mogilka Rachel | $115,862 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2015 08/28/15 | Sold | $118,000 | 0.0% | $126 / Sq Ft |
| 08/26/2015 08/26/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/25/2015 07/25/15 | Off Market | $118,000 | -- | -- |
| 06/02/2015 06/02/15 | For Sale | $119,900 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,564 | $227,300 | $51,700 | $175,600 |
| 2024 | $3,402 | $211,800 | $51,700 | $160,100 |
| 2023 | $3,074 | $180,300 | $49,200 | $131,100 |
| 2022 | $3,164 | $168,100 | $49,200 | $118,900 |
| 2021 | $2,905 | $153,700 | $44,800 | $108,900 |
| 2020 | $2,801 | $143,400 | $44,800 | $98,600 |
| 2019 | $2,686 | $136,500 | $44,800 | $91,700 |
| 2018 | $2,501 | $127,100 | $44,800 | $82,300 |
| 2017 | $2,465 | $125,400 | $49,600 | $75,800 |
| 2016 | $2,395 | $121,800 | $49,600 | $72,200 |
| 2015 | $2,372 | $120,600 | $49,600 | $71,000 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2015
Delia Rodriguez
Delia Rodriguez Realty, LLC
(413) 246-8040
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Amy Fields
Lion's Head Real Estate Group
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71849283
APN: SPRI-002697-000000-000019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.