158 Clinch View Dr Corryton, TN 37721
Plainview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,848 - $367,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,096
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 158 Clinch View Dr, Corryton, TN 37721 and is currently estimated at $328,212, approximately $156 per square foot. 158 Clinch View Dr is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Luttrell Elementary School, Union County High School, and H Maynard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2003
Sold by
Ruby Dalton
Bought by
Nelson Samuel B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1976
Bought by
Hurst Flossie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Samuel B | $80,000 | -- | |
| Nelson Samuel B | $80,000 | -- | |
| Hurst Flossie | -- | -- | |
| Hurst Flossie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,031 | $54,275 | $6,250 | $48,025 |
| 2024 | $1,031 | $54,275 | $6,250 | $48,025 |
| 2023 | $1,031 | $54,275 | $6,250 | $48,025 |
| 2022 | $863 | $54,275 | $6,250 | $48,025 |
| 2021 | $817 | $38,200 | $4,500 | $33,700 |
| 2020 | $817 | $38,200 | $4,500 | $33,700 |
| 2019 | $817 | $38,200 | $4,500 | $33,700 |
| 2018 | $817 | $38,200 | $4,500 | $33,700 |
| 2017 | $817 | $38,200 | $4,500 | $33,700 |
| 2016 | $663 | $30,550 | $5,125 | $25,425 |
| 2015 | $663 | $30,550 | $5,125 | $25,425 |
| 2014 | $547 | $30,555 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map