158 Crestfield Rd Coldwater, MS 38618
Estimated Value: $157,652 - $238,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,652
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 158 Crestfield Rd, Coldwater, MS 38618 and is currently estimated at $210,913, approximately $127 per square foot. 158 Crestfield Rd is a home located in Tate County with nearby schools including Calvary Baptist School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,096 | $7,246 | $1,800 | $5,446 |
| 2024 | $1,096 | $7,246 | $1,800 | $5,446 |
| 2023 | $1,096 | $7,246 | $1,800 | $5,446 |
| 2022 | $1,096 | $7,246 | $1,800 | $5,446 |
| 2020 | $1,056 | $7,246 | $1,800 | $5,446 |
| 2019 | $1,096 | $7,246 | $1,800 | $5,446 |
| 2018 | $0 | $7,246 | $1,800 | $5,446 |
| 2017 | $0 | $7,246 | $1,800 | $5,446 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,710 | $1,800 | $4,910 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,710 | $1,800 | $4,910 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,710 | $1,800 | $4,910 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,710 | $1,800 | $4,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map