Estimated Value: $381,670 - $382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 158 Cross Rd, Cabot, VT 05647 and is currently estimated at $381,835, approximately $282 per square foot. 158 Cross Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cabot School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2006
Sold by
Mount Pleasant Associates
Bought by
Pearson Jean Y and Marcotte Shon D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
Sold by
Allen Betty R
Bought by
Audette J Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Laura Potvin
Bought by
Allen Betty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearson Jean Y | $283,000 | -- | |
| Audette J Robert | $32,000 | -- | |
| Allen Betty | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,306 | $289,000 | $51,300 | $237,700 |
| 2023 | $3,329 | $186,600 | $30,700 | $155,900 |
| 2022 | $4,391 | $186,600 | $30,700 | $155,900 |
| 2021 | $4,394 | $186,600 | $30,700 | $155,900 |
| 2020 | $4,357 | $186,600 | $30,700 | $155,900 |
| 2019 | $3,818 | $181,900 | $36,500 | $145,400 |
| 2018 | $4,304 | $181,900 | $36,500 | $145,400 |
| 2017 | $222 | $36,500 | $36,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $36,500 | $36,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $365 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map