158 David Dr Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
Estimated Value: $523,139 - $634,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,310
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 158 David Dr, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 and is currently estimated at $573,285, approximately $173 per square foot. 158 David Dr is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Arlington High School and Joseph D'Aquanni West Road Intermediate.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2012
Sold by
Gildard John
Bought by
Heuser Marco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heuser Marco | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,197 | $293,000 | $67,000 | $226,000 |
| 2024 | $10,197 | $293,000 | $67,000 | $226,000 |
| 2023 | $10,890 | $293,000 | $67,000 | $226,000 |
| 2022 | $11,038 | $293,000 | $67,000 | $226,000 |
| 2021 | $11,174 | $293,000 | $67,000 | $226,000 |
| 2020 | $8,590 | $293,000 | $67,000 | $226,000 |
| 2019 | $8,432 | $293,000 | $67,000 | $226,000 |
| 2018 | $8,383 | $287,000 | $67,000 | $220,000 |
| 2017 | $8,133 | $280,900 | $67,000 | $213,900 |
| 2016 | $8,003 | $280,900 | $67,000 | $213,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $280,900 | $67,000 | $213,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $280,900 | $67,000 | $213,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map