171 David Dr Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
Estimated Value: $528,422 - $682,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,210
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 171 David Dr, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 and is currently estimated at $593,856, approximately $268 per square foot. 171 David Dr is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Arlington High School and Joseph D'Aquanni West Road Intermediate.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,236 | $287,400 | $114,700 | $172,700 |
| 2024 | $9,236 | $287,400 | $114,700 | $172,700 |
| 2023 | $10,681 | $287,400 | $114,700 | $172,700 |
| 2022 | $10,827 | $287,400 | $114,700 | $172,700 |
| 2021 | $10,961 | $287,400 | $114,700 | $172,700 |
| 2020 | $8,410 | $287,400 | $114,700 | $172,700 |
| 2019 | $8,254 | $287,400 | $114,700 | $172,700 |
| 2018 | $8,040 | $276,400 | $114,700 | $161,700 |
| 2017 | $7,987 | $276,400 | $114,700 | $161,700 |
| 2016 | $7,860 | $276,400 | $114,700 | $161,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $276,400 | $114,700 | $161,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $276,400 | $114,700 | $161,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map