158 E Main St Vergas, MN 56587
Studio
--
Bath
4,500
Sq Ft
3,485
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 158 E Main St, Vergas, MN 56587. 158 E Main St is a home located in Otter Tail County with nearby schools including Frazee Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,452 | $226,100 | $13,400 | $212,700 |
| 2024 | $2,199 | $226,300 | $13,400 | $212,900 |
| 2023 | $3,508 | $126,600 | $11,900 | $114,700 |
| 2022 | $3,890 | $350,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,906 | $126,600 | $11,900 | $114,700 |
| 2020 | $3,703 | $126,600 | $11,900 | $114,700 |
| 2019 | $3,310 | $108,900 | $5,700 | $103,200 |
| 2018 | $2,020 | $108,900 | $5,700 | $103,200 |
| 2017 | $2,320 | $56,600 | $2,900 | $53,700 |
| 2016 | $2,110 | $52,100 | $2,900 | $49,200 |
| 2015 | $2,084 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,100 | $2,900 | $48,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map