158 E Ocla St Borger, TX 79007
Estimated Value: $190,263 - $196,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,641
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 158 E Ocla St, Borger, TX 79007 and is currently estimated at $192,316, approximately $117 per square foot. 158 E Ocla St is a home located in Hutchinson County with nearby schools including Paul Belton Elementary School, Gateway Elementary School, and Crockett Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2020
Sold by
Calder Joshua and Calder Maribel
Bought by
Jack Gary and Jack Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Outstanding Balance
$107,551
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$84,765
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2015
Sold by
Nei Global Relocation Co
Bought by
Calder Joshua and Munoz Maribel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2011
Sold by
Whittington Jeff
Bought by
Jones David T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Gary | -- | None Available | |
| Calder Joshua | $128,250 | None Available | |
| Jones David T | -- | Pioneer Lawyers Land Title S |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jack Gary | $121,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones David T | $127,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,000 | $195,290 | $7,000 | $188,290 |
| 2024 | $4,428 | $179,140 | $7,000 | $172,140 |
| 2023 | $3,958 | $179,140 | $7,000 | $172,140 |
| 2022 | $4,625 | $161,860 | $7,000 | $154,860 |
| 2021 | $3,884 | $126,070 | $7,000 | $119,070 |
| 2020 | $3,939 | $124,010 | $7,000 | $117,010 |
| 2019 | $3,985 | $124,010 | $7,000 | $117,010 |
| 2018 | $3,763 | $124,010 | $7,000 | $117,010 |
| 2017 | $3,517 | $118,480 | $7,000 | $111,480 |
| 2016 | $3,493 | $117,110 | $7,000 | $110,110 |
| 2015 | -- | $116,300 | $7,000 | $109,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $116,260 | $7,000 | $109,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map