159 E Ocla St Borger, TX 79007
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $235,647
Studio
--
Bath
2,211
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 E Ocla St, Borger, TX 79007 and is currently estimated at $217,662, approximately $98 per square foot. 159 E Ocla St is a home located in Hutchinson County with nearby schools including Paul Belton Elementary School, Gateway Elementary School, and Crockett Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2007
Sold by
Monden Stacy Michelle
Bought by
Monden Brian Ray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monden Brian Ray | -- | None Available | |
| Monden Brian Ray | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,608 | $204,930 | $7,200 | $197,730 |
| 2024 | $4,560 | $187,990 | $7,200 | $180,790 |
| 2023 | $4,076 | $184,440 | $7,200 | $177,240 |
| 2022 | $3,710 | $166,700 | $7,200 | $159,500 |
| 2021 | $4,000 | $129,840 | $7,200 | $122,640 |
| 2020 | $4,057 | $127,720 | $7,200 | $120,520 |
| 2019 | $4,105 | $127,720 | $7,200 | $120,520 |
| 2018 | $3,877 | $127,720 | $7,200 | $120,520 |
| 2017 | $3,623 | $122,050 | $7,200 | $114,850 |
| 2016 | $3,623 | $120,610 | $7,200 | $113,410 |
| 2015 | -- | $119,290 | $7,200 | $112,090 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,290 | $7,200 | $108,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map