158 E Vista Ave Daly City, CA 94014
Hillside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,046,000 - $1,078,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,060
Sq Ft
$1,006/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 158 E Vista Ave, Daly City, CA 94014 and is currently estimated at $1,066,311, approximately $1,005 per square foot. 158 E Vista Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Thomas R. Pollicita Middle School, and Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2022
Sold by
Wai Leung
Bought by
Martinez Leticia and Hernandez Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,123,750
Outstanding Balance
$1,060,330
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$5,981
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2012
Sold by
Leung Wai Sun and Wong Sin Yang
Bought by
Leung Chi Wai
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2009
Sold by
Leung Wai Sun and Wong Sin Yang
Bought by
Leung Wai Sun and Wong Sin Yang
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2002
Sold by
Russell Beatrice R
Bought by
Wong Sin Yang and Leung Wai Sun
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
6.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1999
Sold by
Leah Gobin Nancy
Bought by
Gobin Nancy L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Leticia | $1,250,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Leung Chi Wai | -- | None Available | |
| Leung Wai Sun | -- | None Available | |
| Wong Sin Yang | $380,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Gobin Nancy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Leticia | $1,123,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Wong Sin Yang | $300,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,909 | $1,050,000 | $672,000 | $378,000 |
| 2023 | $12,909 | $1,050,000 | $672,000 | $378,000 |
| 2022 | $6,634 | $518,604 | $259,302 | $259,302 |
| 2021 | $6,794 | $508,436 | $254,218 | $254,218 |
| 2020 | $6,772 | $503,224 | $251,612 | $251,612 |
| 2019 | $6,570 | $493,358 | $246,679 | $246,679 |
| 2018 | $6,082 | $483,686 | $241,843 | $241,843 |
| 2017 | $6,534 | $474,202 | $237,101 | $237,101 |
| 2016 | $6,082 | $464,904 | $232,452 | $232,452 |
| 2015 | $5,806 | $457,922 | $228,961 | $228,961 |
| 2014 | $5,501 | $448,952 | $224,476 | $224,476 |
Source: Public Records
Map