158 Eastham Ct Unit 3 Suwanee, GA 30024
Estimated Value: $680,772 - $729,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,988
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 158 Eastham Ct Unit 3, Suwanee, GA 30024 and is currently estimated at $699,443, approximately $234 per square foot. 158 Eastham Ct Unit 3 is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, North Gwinnett Middle School, and North Gwinnett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2006
Sold by
Chun Erin E
Bought by
Rubio Dawn Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,750
Outstanding Balance
$169,990
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$529,453
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Bailey Philip A and Bailey Theresa
Bought by
Chun Erin E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,800
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2000
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Bailey Philip A and Bailey Theresa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,100
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rubio Dawn Y | $305,000 | -- | |
| Chun Erin E | $292,000 | -- | |
| Bailey Philip A | $223,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rubio Dawn Y | $289,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Chun Erin E | $262,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Bailey Philip A | $179,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,926 | $309,480 | $38,000 | $271,480 |
| 2024 | -- | $272,560 | $40,400 | $232,160 |
| 2023 | $6,873 | $272,560 | $40,400 | $232,160 |
| 2022 | $6,087 | $212,520 | $38,400 | $174,120 |
| 2021 | $5,274 | $168,720 | $27,600 | $141,120 |
| 2020 | $5,313 | $168,720 | $27,600 | $141,120 |
| 2019 | $5,173 | $168,720 | $27,600 | $141,120 |
| 2018 | $4,935 | $157,120 | $26,000 | $131,120 |
| 2016 | $4,280 | $126,000 | $26,800 | $99,200 |
| 2015 | $4,048 | $113,560 | $24,400 | $89,160 |
| 2014 | $3,939 | $107,600 | $21,200 | $86,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map