158 Grigg Dr Ishpeming, MI 49849
Estimated Value: $155,067 - $192,000
Studio
--
Bath
673
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 158 Grigg Dr, Ishpeming, MI 49849 and is currently estimated at $171,517, approximately $254 per square foot. 158 Grigg Dr is a home with nearby schools including Aspen Ridge School and Westwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2023
Sold by
Hoff Bonnie L
Bought by
Hoff Bonnie L and Palm Ryan C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoff Bonnie L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $388 | $68,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4 | $65,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $262 | $81,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,051 | $79,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,005 | $82,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $993 | $79,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $975 | $79,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $977 | $78,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $957 | $77,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $447 | $57,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,900 | $0 | $0 |