D
Seller's Agent in 2021
Debbie Souza
Compass
Estimated Value: $439,000 - $464,038
Charming 1940's home in the Bay Area's most affordable Waterfront community. Features beautiful wood floors, wood-burning fireplace, arched doorway, front door with vintage hinged speakeasy. Energy efficient dual pane windows, new roof (Feb 2021), & (May '20) newer electrical rewiring. Combo Dining & Kitchen area includes dishwasher, stainless range and refrigerator. Backyard offers fruit trees: peach, orange, lemon and more. Room for Bocce Ball court, outdoor dining on the patio & an area that is hot-tub ready. The garden also features a Passion fruit vine that the butterflies & hummingbirds love. Vallejo Heights neighborhood ideally located minutes to Vallejo waterfront, Farmers Market, Mare Island, and access to commute routes: SF/Vallejo Ferry, Hwy 37, Hwy 80/780 & Hwy 680. Short distance to Napa, Sonoma & Solano wine country. Possible expansion/addition options. Extra long garage for possible tandem parking. Make plans to see, don't delay, call your real estate professional today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briley Suzanne | $465,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Mcdonough Maura Eileen | $400,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mcdonough Maura Eileen | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bilge Leyla Rae | $360,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Farmer Robert | $92,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Farmer Timothy | $67,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Farmer Robert | $98,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Tentmakers Missionary Fellowship | $40,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Guild Mtg Company | $108,834 | -- | |
| Fuller Ramon | -- | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcdonough Maura Eileen | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bilge Leyla Rae | $193,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Farmer Robert | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Farmer Timothy | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Farmer Robert | $98,108 | |
| Previous Owner | Tentmakers Missionary Fellowship | $59,578 | |
| Closed | Farmer Robert | $2,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/04/2021 06/04/21 | Sold | $465,000 | 0.0% | $562 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/06/2021 05/06/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/26/2021 04/26/21 | For Sale | $465,000 | -- | $562 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,719 | $503,329 | $151,540 | $351,789 |
| 2024 | $6,719 | $493,461 | $148,569 | $344,892 |
| 2023 | $6,377 | $483,786 | $145,656 | $338,130 |
| 2022 | $6,301 | $474,300 | $142,800 | $331,500 |
| 2021 | $5,388 | $404,144 | $101,036 | $303,108 |
| 2020 | $4,864 | $345,000 | $69,000 | $276,000 |
| 2019 | $4,487 | $318,000 | $66,000 | $252,000 |
| 2018 | $4,275 | $318,000 | $66,000 | $252,000 |
| 2017 | $4,072 | $310,000 | $68,000 | $242,000 |
| 2016 | $2,982 | $258,000 | $59,000 | $199,000 |
| 2015 | $2,611 | $225,000 | $52,000 | $173,000 |
| 2014 | $2,007 | $171,000 | $41,000 | $130,000 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2021
Debbie Souza
Compass
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Margaret Wallace
Christie's Int'l Real Estate
(415) 518-3528
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.