Seller's Agent in 2018
Richard Lemay
Century 21 North East
(978) 423-4762
2 in this area
34 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $737,000 - $809,000
Best Deal in Danvers!! Newly Renovated completely from the studs out! This 3 Bedroom House has all the bells and whistles with a Sunny Kitchen boasting white Cabinets / Stainless Appliances, Granite counters and custom Island. Hardwood Floors and recessed lighting throughout the Home and Bathrooms with upgraded vanities and tiled Showers. State of the art Heating and Cooling systems with multiple zones throughout. New Plumbing and Electrical and a convenient 2nd Level Laundry. Sit back and enjoy the 45' Farmers Porch with attached deck and huge level Back yard. Nothing to do but enjoy this property for years to come! Property is ready for immediate Occupancy.
Last Buyer's Agent
Chris Blasczak
Real Broker MA, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey S Conti Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Conti Jeffrey | $750,000 | None Available | |
| Blasczak Cherry | $489,000 | -- | |
| Blasczak Cherry | $489,000 | -- | |
| Cmego Enterprises Llc | $195,000 | -- | |
| Ryan Gregory | $155,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Conti Jeffrey | $650,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blasczak Cherry | $464,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/17/2018 08/17/18 | Sold | $489,000 | -0.2% | $345 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/06/2018 07/06/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/21/2018 06/21/18 | For Sale | $489,900 | +151.2% | $345 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/17/2015 11/17/15 | Sold | $195,000 | +8.4% | $295 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/30/2015 10/30/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/21/2015 10/21/15 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $273 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,645 | $695,600 | $315,400 | $380,200 |
| 2024 | $7,608 | $684,800 | $315,400 | $369,400 |
| 2023 | $7,291 | $620,500 | $279,700 | $340,800 |
| 2022 | $6,831 | $539,600 | $244,000 | $295,600 |
| 2021 | $6,393 | $478,900 | $221,400 | $257,500 |
| 2020 | $6,194 | $474,300 | $214,200 | $260,100 |
| 2019 | $5,568 | $419,300 | $207,100 | $212,200 |
| 2018 | $5,384 | $397,600 | $201,200 | $196,400 |
| 2017 | $2,751 | $193,900 | $186,900 | $7,000 |
| 2016 | $3,304 | $232,700 | $178,500 | $54,200 |
| 2015 | $3,033 | $203,400 | $154,700 | $48,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Richard Lemay
Century 21 North East
(978) 423-4762
2 in this area
34 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Chris Blasczak
Real Broker MA, LLC
Seller's Agent in 2015
Sarah MacBurnie
Ocean's Edge Real Estate
(978) 337-9955
9 in this area
86 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
John Laffy
Laer Realty
(978) 273-1113
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72350294
APN: DANV-000049-000000-000085
Ask me questions while you tour the home.