159 Holten St Danvers, MA 01923
Estimated Value: $692,000 - $766,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,831
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Holten St, Danvers, MA 01923 and is currently estimated at $717,126, approximately $391 per square foot. 159 Holten St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Danvers High School, St. Mary of the Annunciation School, and Plumfield Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2000
Sold by
Madden Thomas and Maden Michelina
Bought by
Brooks Anthony J and Brooks Tammy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Anthony J | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brooks Anthony J | $162,000 | |
| Closed | Brooks Anthony J | $167,000 | |
| Closed | Brooks Anthony J | $182,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brooks Anthony J | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,806 | $619,300 | $351,500 | $267,800 |
| 2024 | $6,742 | $606,800 | $351,500 | $255,300 |
| 2023 | $6,323 | $538,100 | $311,700 | $226,400 |
| 2022 | $6,079 | $480,200 | $271,900 | $208,300 |
| 2021 | $5,719 | $428,400 | $246,700 | $181,700 |
| 2020 | $5,436 | $416,200 | $238,700 | $177,500 |
| 2019 | $5,482 | $412,800 | $230,800 | $182,000 |
| 2018 | $5,183 | $382,800 | $224,200 | $158,600 |
| 2017 | $5,120 | $360,800 | $208,200 | $152,600 |
| 2016 | $4,929 | $347,100 | $199,000 | $148,100 |
| 2015 | $4,463 | $299,300 | $172,400 | $126,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map