158 Isabelle Rd Newark, OH 43055
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $179,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 158 Isabelle Rd, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently estimated at $161,974, approximately $102 per square foot. 158 Isabelle Rd is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Ben Franklin Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2015
Sold by
Ratliff Deborah A and Ratliff Deborah
Bought by
Ratliff Deborah A and Ratliff Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2006
Sold by
Baumgartner Charles L and Baumgartner Cristina M
Bought by
Ratliff Deborah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,625
Outstanding Balance
$50,605
Interest Rate
8.85%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$111,369
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2003
Sold by
Beard James A
Bought by
Baumgartner Charles L and Baumgartner Cristina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,800
Interest Rate
7.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |