158 Mayfair Dr Jackson, MS 39212
South Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $111,325 - $154,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 158 Mayfair Dr, Jackson, MS 39212 and is currently estimated at $131,581, approximately $99 per square foot. 158 Mayfair Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Reimagine Prep Middle School and LBFH Childcare Center and Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2018
Sold by
Bridgeman-Gardner Shelron
Bought by
Gardner Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2007
Sold by
Gardner Pawlawski
Bought by
Gardner Christopher
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardner Christopher | -- | -- | |
| Gardner Christopher | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,905 | $10,200 | $3,000 | $7,200 |
| 2024 | $1,905 | $9,855 | $3,000 | $6,855 |
| 2023 | $1,905 | $9,855 | $3,000 | $6,855 |
| 2022 | $1,897 | $9,855 | $3,000 | $6,855 |
| 2021 | $1,896 | $9,855 | $3,000 | $6,855 |
| 2020 | $1,869 | $9,770 | $3,000 | $6,770 |
| 2019 | $1,871 | $9,770 | $3,000 | $6,770 |
| 2018 | $1,850 | $9,770 | $3,000 | $6,770 |
| 2017 | $1,802 | $9,770 | $3,000 | $6,770 |
| 2016 | $1,802 | $9,770 | $3,000 | $6,770 |
| 2015 | $1,725 | $9,635 | $3,000 | $6,635 |
| 2014 | $1,723 | $9,635 | $3,000 | $6,635 |
Source: Public Records
Map