158 Morgan St Canton, NC 28716
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $259,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 158 Morgan St, Canton, NC 28716 and is currently estimated at $208,049, approximately $231 per square foot. 158 Morgan St is a home located in Haywood County with nearby schools including North Canton Elementary School, Canton Middle, and Pisgah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1999
Bought by
Conner Stephanie Vinson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conner Stephanie Vinson | $79,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $100,400 | $19,400 | $81,000 |
| 2024 | $8 | $100,400 | $19,400 | $81,000 |
| 2023 | $812 | $100,400 | $19,400 | $81,000 |
| 2022 | $797 | $100,400 | $19,400 | $81,000 |
| 2021 | $797 | $100,400 | $19,400 | $81,000 |
| 2020 | $639 | $70,000 | $14,100 | $55,900 |
| 2019 | $644 | $70,000 | $14,100 | $55,900 |
| 2018 | $644 | $70,000 | $14,100 | $55,900 |
| 2017 | $644 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $715 | $82,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $715 | $82,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $622 | $82,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map