158 Munson St Greenfield, MA 01301
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $281,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 158 Munson St, Greenfield, MA 01301 and is currently estimated at $265,007, approximately $272 per square foot. 158 Munson St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Four Rivers Charter Public School and Holy Trinity School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2012
Sold by
Ciolek Cindy
Bought by
Ciolek Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,883
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$231,124
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ciolek Mark | -- | -- | |
| Ciolek Mark | $52,000 | -- | |
| Ciolek Mark | -- | -- | |
| Ciolek Mark J | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ciolek Mark J | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Ciolek Mark J | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,057 | $207,400 | $62,900 | $144,500 |
| 2024 | $4,090 | $200,600 | $57,100 | $143,500 |
| 2023 | $3,714 | $189,000 | $57,100 | $131,900 |
| 2022 | $3,643 | $163,200 | $54,200 | $109,000 |
| 2021 | $3,527 | $151,900 | $52,800 | $99,100 |
| 2020 | $3,270 | $142,600 | $52,800 | $89,800 |
| 2019 | $3,034 | $135,700 | $45,900 | $89,800 |
| 2018 | $2,994 | $133,500 | $45,600 | $87,900 |
| 2017 | $2,901 | $133,500 | $45,600 | $87,900 |
| 2016 | $2,761 | $126,600 | $44,800 | $81,800 |
| 2015 | $2,830 | $125,700 | $44,800 | $80,900 |
| 2014 | $2,581 | $125,700 | $44,800 | $80,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map