Seller's Agent in 2018
Fae Moore
BHHS Verani Wolfeboro
(603) 833-0644
48 in this area
78 Total Sales
This North Main Street property has been in the same family almost 50 years. The second floor was converted into an apartment but can easily be brought back to its original large single family home. Features include a fireplace on the first floor, original woodwork and moldings, a lovely wrap around porch, a fabulous 3 story barn. This wonderful home is a short walk to restaurants, shopping, the town docks, Cate Park and the Bridge Falls Path.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winnipesaukee Lk House | $275,000 | -- | |
| Winnipesaukee Lk House | $275,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2018 05/14/18 | Sold | $275,000 | -6.8% | $89 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2018 04/30/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/24/2018 04/24/18 | For Sale | $295,000 | -- | $96 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,729 | $446,000 | $149,200 | $296,800 |
| 2024 | $4,748 | $298,600 | $103,000 | $195,600 |
| 2023 | $4,309 | $293,300 | $103,000 | $190,300 |
| 2022 | $3,877 | $293,300 | $103,000 | $190,300 |
| 2021 | $4,009 | $293,300 | $103,000 | $190,300 |
| 2020 | $3,816 | $293,300 | $103,000 | $190,300 |
| 2019 | $3,564 | $225,000 | $77,400 | $147,600 |
| 2018 | $3,555 | $225,000 | $77,400 | $147,600 |
| 2017 | $3,371 | $225,000 | $77,400 | $147,600 |
| 2016 | $3,356 | $229,400 | $77,400 | $152,000 |
| 2015 | $3,200 | $229,400 | $77,400 | $152,000 |
| 2014 | $3,242 | $249,200 | $53,900 | $195,300 |
| 2013 | $3,197 | $249,200 | $53,900 | $195,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Fae Moore
BHHS Verani Wolfeboro
(603) 833-0644
48 in this area
78 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Ken Perry
K A Perry Real Estate, LLC
(603) 387-2667
13 in this area
41 Total Sales
Source: PrimeMLS
MLS Number: 4688016
APN: WOLF-000203-000121
Ask me questions while you tour the home.