158 Otis St Unit 1 Cambridge, MA 02141
East Cambridge Neighborhood
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
NEWLY RENOVATED, LARGE 2+ Bedroom, 1 Bathroom walking distance to Kendall Sq, MIT & Lechmere
-Available December 1st
-Granite Counter Tops
-Stainless Steel Appliances
-Dishwasher
-Hardwood Floors
-Lots of Closet Space
-No Smoking
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/26/2025 12/26/25 | Off Market | $3,200 | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | Price Changed | $3,200 | 0.0% | $4 / Sq Ft |
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | For Rent | $3,200 | -11.1% | -- |
| 09/11/2025 09/11/25 | Off Market | $3,600 | -- | -- |
| 08/09/2025 08/09/25 | Price Changed | $3,600 | 0.0% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 08/09/2025 08/09/25 | For Rent | $3,600 | -4.0% | -- |
| 07/31/2025 07/31/25 | Off Market | $3,750 | -- | -- |
| 04/13/2025 04/13/25 | For Rent | $3,750 | -- | -- |
Map