Estimated Value: $394,000 - $498,422
Studio
--
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 158 Penn Ave, Dover, NJ 07801 and is currently estimated at $461,356, approximately $360 per square foot. 158 Penn Ave is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Dover Middle School and Dover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2011
Sold by
Flores Felipe and Flores Lucina
Bought by
Betancur Herrera Lucila and Arias Gonzalez Nelson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,400
Outstanding Balance
$92,562
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$368,794
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2005
Sold by
Arias John Jairo
Bought by
Flores Felipe and Flora Lucina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,120
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2002
Sold by
Ramirez Cesar
Bought by
Ramirez Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,875
Interest Rate
6.34%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2000
Sold by
Llantin Gilberto
Bought by
Ramirez Cesar B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,510
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1999
Sold by
Thomas Jaleene D and Llantin Gilberto
Bought by
Llantin Gilberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,500
Interest Rate
7.53%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1998
Sold by
Thomas James R and Thomas Rochelle E
Bought by
Thomas Jaleene D and Llantin Gilberto
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betancur Herrera Lucila | $168,000 | None Available | |
| Flores Felipe | $368,900 | -- | |
| Ramirez Jose | $232,500 | -- | |
| Ramirez Cesar B | $161,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Llantin Gilberto | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Thomas Jaleene D | $55,685 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Betancur Herrera Lucila | $134,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Felipe | $295,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Jose | $220,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Cesar B | $159,510 | |
| Previous Owner | Llantin Gilberto | $88,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,217 | $220,500 | $87,000 | $133,500 |
| 2024 | $6,961 | $220,500 | $87,000 | $133,500 |
| 2023 | $6,961 | $220,500 | $87,000 | $133,500 |
| 2022 | $6,401 | $220,500 | $87,000 | $133,500 |
| 2021 | $6,401 | $220,500 | $87,000 | $133,500 |
| 2020 | $6,273 | $220,500 | $87,000 | $133,500 |
| 2019 | $6,013 | $220,500 | $87,000 | $133,500 |
| 2018 | $5,682 | $220,500 | $87,000 | $133,500 |
| 2017 | $5,424 | $220,500 | $87,000 | $133,500 |
| 2016 | $5,296 | $220,500 | $87,000 | $133,500 |
| 2015 | $6,297 | $306,400 | $152,300 | $154,100 |
| 2014 | $6,232 | $306,400 | $152,300 | $154,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map