$1,174,000
COMING SOON

158 Pinecrest Rd Litchfield, NH 03052

Estimated payment $7,396/month

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,016 Sq Ft
1 Acres Lot

About This Home

This custom-renovated luxury residence offers a rare combination of timeless design, exceptional functionality, and elevated craftsmanship typically reserved for Southern New Hampshire’s most sought-after communities. Thoughtfully curated with both comfort and sophistication in mind, every space within the home reflects quality, attention to detail, and pride of ownership. Anchored by a true chef’s kitchen designed to impress even the most discerning culinary enthusiast, the heart of the home features dual islands, a Thermador 6-burner gas range with griddle, convection oven, steamer oven, warming drawer, and an oversized walk-in pantry, creating the perfect setting for both everyday living and elevated entertaining. The open and flowing layout allows guests to gather effortlessly while still maintaining warmth and functionality. The floor plan is exceptionally versatile, offering a luxurious first-floor primary suite complete with a walk-in closet and spa-inspired bath, while a second private primary suite on the upper level provides an ideal retreat for multigenerational living, extended family, or long-term guests. Rich hardwood flooring, custom millwork, and multiple fireplaces add warmth, character, and architectural elegance throughout the home, while oversized windows invite abundant natural light into every room. Expansive covered porches and a large rear deck seamlessly extend the living space outdoors, creating the perfect backdrop for relaxing mornings, summer gatherings, or quiet evenings overlooking the beautifully landscaped grounds. Designed for beauty and ease of maintenance, the professionally planned landscaping enhances curb appeal while allowing more time to enjoy the property. Additional features include a whole-house generator and a full unfinished basement offering exceptional future expansion potential. This remarkable home perfectly blends luxury, comfort, and timeless New England charm.

Listing Agent

Christine Carey

DiPietro Group Real Estate License #070680 Listed on: 05/15/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Shannon DiPietro

DiPietro Group Real Estate License #049965

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $13,616

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Woodwork
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Multiple Fireplaces
  • Screen For Fireplace
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Natural Light
  • Double Pane Windows
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows with Low Emissivity

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Accessible Washer and Dryer
  • Doors are 36 inches wide or more
  • Hard or Low Nap Flooring

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Shed
  • Outbuilding

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Cooling and Heating System
  • Underground Utilities
  • 200+ Amp Service

• ENERGY STAR/CFL/LED Lights
  • 1 Acre Lot

Community Details

  • Near Conservation Area

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Block 22
  • Assessor Parcel Number 14

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$13,616

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

1 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: GPS
  • Seasonal: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Display On Internet: High Speed Intrnt at Site
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Farmhouse
  • ResoLotFeatures: Abuts Conservation, In Town
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • PropertySubType: Single Family Residence
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 5393-00
  • MLS Status: Active - Coming Soon
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3016.0
  • Reso Accessibility Features: 1st Floor 1/2 Bathroom, 1st Floor 3 Ft. Doors, 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bathroom, 1st Floor Hrd Surfce Flr, 1st Floor Laundry, 3 Ft. Doors, Accessible Washer/Dryer, Access to Common Areas, Bathroom w/Step-in Shower
  • Reso Interior Features: Attic with Hatch/Skuttle, Blinds, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Draperies, Gas Fireplace, Fireplace Screens/Equip, 3+ Fireplaces, Hearth, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Dining, Laundry Hook-ups, Enrgy Rtd Lite Fixture(s), LED Lighting, Responsive Lite Contrl(s), Master BR w/ BA, Natural Light, Natural Woodwork, Indoor Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-in Pantry, Window Treatment, Programmable Thermostat, 1st Floor Laundry, Common Heating/Cooling, Basement Laundry, Smart Thermostat, Attic with Pulldown
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • ResoPropertyCondition: Existing
  • Flood_Zone: Unknown
  • Foreclosed_Or_Bank_Owned_Or_REO: No
  • Mobile_Home: No
  • Pre_Construction: No
  • Room_1_Type: Primary BR Suite
  • Room_10_Type: Bathroom Full
  • Room_11_Type: Bathroom Half
  • Room_12_Type: Bathroom Full
  • Room_2_Type: Primary BR Suite
  • Room_4_Type: Kitchen
  • Room_5_Type: Dining Room
  • Room_6_Type: Office/Study
  • Room_7_Type: Bonus Room
  • Room_8_Type: Bedroom
  • Room_9_Type: Bedroom
  • Timeshare_Or_Fract_Ownrshp: No
  • Water_Body_Access: No
  • Water_View: No
  • Basement_Access_Type: Walk-up
  • Room_13_Type: Bathroom Full
  • Above_Grade_Unfinished_Area_Source: Public Records
  • Below_Grade_Unfinished_Area_Source: Other
  • Special Features: ComingSoon
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dryer, Freezer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer, Gas Water Heater, On Demand Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater, Warming Drawer, Dual Fuel Range, Exhaust Fan, Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Bamboo, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Basement: Concrete, Concrete Floor, Exterior Access, Full, Insulated, Interior Access, Basement Stairs, Exterior Stairs, Interior Stairs
  • Other Equipment: Standby Generator, HW/Batt Smoke Detector
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Exterior Features: Building, Deck, Outbuilding, Porch, Covered Porch, Shed, Window Screens, Double Pane Window(s), ENERGY STAR Qual Windows, Low E Window(s), Tinted Window(s)
  • Roof: Metal, Architectural Shingle
  • Construction Type: Batts Insulation, Blown-In Insulation, Wood Frame, Board & Batten Siding, Clapboard, Combination, Fiber Cement Exterior
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exclusions: Refer to inclusion / exclusion list
  • Foundation Details: Poured Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway

Utilities

  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers, Generator
  • Sewer: 1500+ Gallon, Concrete, Existing Leach Field
  • Heating: Propane, Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump, Hot Air, House Unit, Mini Split
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini Split, Zoned
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Propane, Underground Utilities
  • Water Source: Public

Lot Info

  • Surveyed: Unknown
  • Zoning: RES
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.0
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43560.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 13616.0
  • Tax Block: 22
  • Tax Lot: 0
  • Tax Map Number: 14

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $11,892 $572,300 $154,700 $417,600
2023 $11,879 $567,300 $154,700 $412,600
2022 $10,796 $567,300 $154,700 $412,600
2021 $10,461 $567,300 $154,700 $412,600
2020 $4,592 $567,300 $154,700 $412,600
2019 $4,528 $449,200 $129,500 $319,700
2017 $4,342 $440,200 $123,300 $316,900
2016 $6,327 $292,900 $123,300 $169,600
2015 $5,969 $292,900 $123,300 $169,600
2014 $5,928 $286,400 $127,100 $159,300
2013 $5,891 $286,400 $127,100 $159,300
Source: Public Records

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $124,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $50,000 Unknown
Open $249,600 Unknown
Closed $127,720 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: PrimeMLS

MLS Number: 5089144

PrimeMLS

APN: LTCH-000014-000000-000022

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.