NOT LISTED FOR SALE

158 Sanderson Whitney, TX 76692

Estimated Value: $246,814 - $288,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,812 Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 158 Sanderson, Whitney, TX 76692 and is currently estimated at $262,454, approximately $144 per square foot. 158 Sanderson is a home located in Hill County with nearby schools including Whitney Elementary School, Whitney Intermediate School, and Whitney Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2025
Sold by
Parker Lorene
Bought by
Parker Lorene and Parker Rachel
Current Estimated Value
$262,454

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2021
Sold by
Wilmington Savings Fund Society
Bought by
Wall Charles Don and Parker Lorene Yvonne

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 2021
Sold by
Wilmington Savings Fund Society Fsb
Bought by
Wilmington Savings Fund Society Fsb and Nationstar Hecm Acquisition Trust 2018

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 2020
Sold by
Sanderson Jerrie Francine and Sanderson James A
Bought by
Wilmington Saving Fund Society Fsb and Nationstar Hecm Acquisition Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Wall Charles Don -- None Available
Wilmington Savings Fund Society Fsb -- None Available
Wilmington Saving Fund Society Fsb $168,020 Avt Title Services Llc
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $798 $269,050 $24,670 $244,380
2024 $40 $265,780 $24,670 $241,110
2023 $3,666 $254,080 $24,670 $229,410
2022 $4,004 $226,390 $14,690 $211,700
2021 $4,136 $194,620 $14,690 $179,930
2020 $4,106 $184,980 $13,410 $171,570
2019 $3,798 $163,340 $11,870 $151,470
2018 $3,757 $161,830 $10,790 $151,040
2017 $3,646 $155,910 $10,090 $145,820
2016 $3,315 $141,490 $10,090 $131,400
2015 -- $132,480 $9,430 $123,050
2014 -- $127,620 $8,980 $118,640
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.