158 Stockbridge Ave Atherton, CA 94027
Estimated Value: $8,020,000 - $14,684,245
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,540
Sq Ft
$3,207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 158 Stockbridge Ave, Atherton, CA 94027 and is currently estimated at $11,352,123, approximately $3,206 per square foot. 158 Stockbridge Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Menlo-Atherton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2021
Sold by
Kopcho Richard and Kopcho Darcy
Bought by
158 Stockbridge Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2021
Sold by
Macphee Anne H and Hyrne Christopher H
Bought by
Kopcho Richard and Kopcho Darcy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2020
Sold by
Frances H Kelleher Revocable Trust Ii and Macphee Anne H
Bought by
Macphee Anne H and Hyrne Christopher M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2018
Sold by
Kelleher Frances H
Bought by
Kelleher Frances H and Hyrne Chriostopher M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Kelleher Warren F
Bought by
Kelleher Warren F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 158 Stockbridge Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Kopcho Richard | $13,500,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Macphee Anne H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kelleher Frances H | -- | None Available | |
| Kelleher Frances H | -- | None Available | |
| Kelleher Warren F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $191,149 | $19,340,925 | $14,220,187 | $5,120,738 |
| 2023 | $191,149 | $13,952,868 | $13,941,360 | $11,508 |
| 2022 | $149,438 | $13,770,000 | $13,668,000 | $102,000 |
| 2021 | $4,932 | $358,796 | $171,214 | $187,582 |
| 2020 | $4,849 | $355,118 | $169,459 | $185,659 |
| 2019 | $4,804 | $348,156 | $166,137 | $182,019 |
| 2018 | $4,628 | $341,330 | $162,880 | $178,450 |
| 2017 | $5,166 | $334,638 | $159,687 | $174,951 |
| 2016 | $5,025 | $328,077 | $156,556 | $171,521 |
| 2015 | $4,859 | $323,150 | $154,205 | $168,945 |
| 2014 | $4,762 | $316,821 | $151,185 | $165,636 |
Source: Public Records
Map