158 Susan St Florence, MS 39073
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $199,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,330
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 158 Susan St, Florence, MS 39073 and is currently estimated at $168,231, approximately $126 per square foot. 158 Susan St is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Richland Elementary School, Richland Upper Elementary School, and Richland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2022
Sold by
Metro Retirement Llc
Bought by
Sanchez Dilan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2021
Sold by
Metro Retirement Llc
Bought by
Juan Dilan Estif Sanche and Sanchez Breanna Nikole
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2020
Sold by
Sanchez Dilan E
Bought by
Torres Martina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Dilan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Juan Dilan Estif Sanche | -- | Purvis Paige L | |
| Torres Martina | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|