158 Turtle Trace Unit 66 Pinckney, MI 48169
Estimated Value: $319,384 - $346,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,522
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 158 Turtle Trace Unit 66, Pinckney, MI 48169 and is currently estimated at $330,846, approximately $217 per square foot. 158 Turtle Trace Unit 66 is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Farley Hill Elementary School, Pathfinder School, and Navigator School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2025
Sold by
Mick Dennis G and Mick Stacy M
Bought by
Mick Dennis G and Mick Stacy M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2001
Sold by
Mitch Harris Building Company Inc
Bought by
Mick Dennis G and Mick Stacy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mick Dennis G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mick Dennis G | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mick Dennis G | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|